Favorites
[…] the driver’s family;
3.defense against any claim after applicable limits or coverage that you furnish have been tendered;
4. supplementary no fault, non-compulsory uninsured or undersigned motorist coverage, and any
other optional or reject able coverage, and you and we reject all such coverages where and to the
extent permitted by law. Where any of these coverages are required or implied by law, the limits
shall be the minimum required under the applicable statute.
ARIZONA:
Return of Car. Arizona Revised Statute Section 13-1806 provides the following, “A person commits
unlawful failure to return rented property if, without notice to and permission of the lessor of the
property, the person knowingly fails without good cause to return the property within seventy-two
hours after the time provided for in the rental agreement. Unlawful failure to return rented or leased
property if the property is a motor vehicle is a class 5 felony.” The maximum penalty for this offense
is imprisonment for 2 years and a fine of not more than $150,000 for the first offense.
Liability Protection. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT, PURSUANT TO ARIZONA REVISED STATUTES